2019 Schedule of Events

Carnival Rides by Main Event Amusements

Wristband Specials $25 - Friday 6-10 Sat 1-5 Sun 1-5 Sun 6-10 Mon 1-5

Flea Market and Craft Area All Weekend

Friday May 24 - Free Parking/Free Admission

Free parking compliments of Amphenol Corp and Sidney Federal Credit Union

6:00pm
The Coca-Cola Generation Gap Race Sidney Fishing Access
6:00pm

Taste of the Regatta presented by Pine Ridge Grocery
Sample local wines, food, entertainment and ale
6:00pm David Hitchcock | 6:30pm Sarah Hovey
7:00pm Judy Pitel & Greg Davie | 8:30pm - Elvis Tribute Show

Saturday, May 25 - $8 Car Load Parking/No Admission
KID'S DAY

Bicycle Giveaway by Main Event Amusements

9:00am
The NYCM Clinton Clash Wrestling Tournament in memory of Gary Seymour
9:00am
12th Annual Dan Elwood Memorial 5k Run and TRB 1 mile Walk for Hospice
12:30pm
Beer Bingo - at the Budweiser Bandstand - Proceeds benefit United Way of Delaware and Otsego Counties
1:00pm
Children's Entertainment in pavilion presented by Cortland County Health Department
Live entertainment all day featuring Catskill Puppet Theater and Jerry Keebler Entertainment
1:00pm
Start Scout Races – on Unadilla River
2:00pm
Animal Adventure - Come get up close to the animals - Presented by Sidney Federal Credit Union
Featuring animals from the Animal Adventure Park
2:00pm
Start Youth Races – Sidney Fishing Access – Presented by Scoville-Meno Family of Dealerships
3:00pm
2019 Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - Presented by Upturn Industries
6:00pm
Jericho Arts Council Canoe Chair Auction
8:00pm
Classic Rock Night Featuring MADDHAUS on the Budweiser Bandstand
10:00pm (approx)
FIREWORKS Presented by ACCO Brands

Sunday May 26 - $8 Carload Parking/No Admission

9 AM
Cooperstown Brewing Company Grand Prix Relay – Southside Oneonta
11:00am
Start 15 Mile Sprint Races – Unadilla Fishing Access
12:30pm
Beer Bingo at the Budweiser Bandstand - Proceeds to benefit United Way of Deleware and Otsego Counties
1:00pm
Corn Hole Tournament - Presented by Newbauer Construction & Tri County Corn-Hole Download Registration Form
1:30pm
The Regatta Music Festival on the Budweiser Bandstand Featuring Uncle Shake 1:30pm, Woodshed Prophets 4:00pm, Jason Wickes Band 8:30pm
6:00pm
Regatta’s Got Talent - Presented by Northern Star Productions in Pavilion
10:00pm (approx)
FIREWORKS Presented by NBT Bank

Monday May 27 - $8 Carload Parking/No Admission

70 MILE START LOCATION – BROOKWOOD POINT 6000 ST HWY 80 COOPERSTOWN, NY

6 AM
Start Stock Aluminum, Recreation, Open Endurance, NYMCRA Stock, C4 Classes
6:30 AM
Start C-1 70 and C-1 Pro Classes & Kayak
7:30 AM
Start PRO and Competition Cruising Classes - presented by Alpine Metal Roofing
10 AM
Bainbridge Memorial Day Parade – Main St.
1:00pm
Rising Star Productions Youth Talent Showcase in the Budweiser Bandstand
11 AM
Park Opens….It’s Race Day…… Tune to WCDO AM/FM or www.wcdolive.com for live race coverage!
5:00pm (approx)
Trophy Presentation in the Budweiser Bandstand