2020 Schedule of Events

Carnival Rides by Main Event Amusements

Wristband Specials $25 - Friday 6-10 Sat 1-5 Sun 1-5 Sun 6-10 Mon 1-5

Flea Market and Craft Area All Weekend

Friday May 22 - Free Parking/Free Admission

Free parking compliments of Sidney Federal Credit Union

6:00pm
The Coca-Cola Generation Gap Race Sidney Fishing Access
6:00pm

Taste of the Regatta presented by Pine Ridge Grocery
Sample local wines, food, entertainment and ale
Featuring Elvis Tribute Show with Aric McKown

Saturday, May 23 - $10 Car Load Parking/No Admission
KID'S DAY

Bicycle Giveaway by Main Event Amusements

9:00am
The NYCM Clinton Clash Wrestling Tournament
9:00am
12th Annual Dan Elwood Memorial 5k Run and TRB 1 mile Walk for Hospice
1:00pm
Children's Entertainment
1:00pm
Start Scout Races – on Unadilla River
2:00pm
Animal Adventure - Come get up close to the animals - Presented by Sidney Federal Credit Union
Featuring animals from the Animal Adventure Park
2:00pm
Start Youth Races
3:00pm
2020 Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
6:00pm
Jericho Arts Council Canoe Chair Auction
8:00pm
Country Night Featuring The Beadle Brothers on the Bandstand
10:00pm (approx)
FIREWORKS Presented by ACCO Brands

Sunday May 24 - $10 Carload Parking/No Admission

9 AM
Cooperstown Brewing Company Grand Prix Relay – Southside Oneonta
11:00am
Start 15 Mile Sprint Races – Unadilla Fishing Access
1:00pm
Corn Hole Tournament - Presented by Newbauer Construction & Tri County Corn-Hole Download Registration Form
1:30pm
The Regatta Music Festival on the Bandstand Featuring Uncle Shake, Woodshed Prophets, and Wreckless Marci
6:00pm
Regatta’s Got Talent - Presented by Northern Star Productions in Pavilion
10:00pm (approx)
FIREWORKS Presented by NBT Bank

Monday May 25 - $10 Carload Parking/No Admission

70 MILE START LOCATION – BROOKWOOD POINT 6000 ST HWY 80 COOPERSTOWN, NY

6 AM
Start Stock Aluminum, Recreation, Open Endurance, NYMCRA Stock, C4 Classes
6:30 AM
Start C-1 70 and C-1 Pro Classes & Kayak
7:30 AM
Start PRO and Competition Cruising Classes
10 AM
Bainbridge Memorial Day Parade – Main St.
1:00pm
Rising Star Productions Youth Talent Showcase in the Bandstand
11 AM
Park Opens….It’s Race Day…… Tune to WCDO AM/FM or www.wcdolive.com for live race coverage!
5:00pm (approx)
Trophy Presentation in the Budweiser Bandstand