2018 Races

Please contact Mike at gcentries@canoeregatta.org for any questions or discrepancies

Race ID Race Name Start time Number of Racers Actual Start time
89 General Clinton Dash for Cash Friday 4:00 pm 0 View Teams
90 Generation Gap (Stock Aluminum, Ages 5-12 or 13-18 with Adult 14+ years older Friday 6:15 pm 35 View Teams
91 Generation Gap (Female 11-18 or 19+ y.o. youth + Adult Female 14 years older than youth) Friday 6:45 pm 5 View Teams
92 Generation Gap - Amateur 1 (5-12 y.o. youth + Adult 14 years older) Friday 7:00 pm 8 View Teams
93 Generation Gap - Amateur 2 (13-18y.o. youth + adult 14+ years older) Friday 7:10 pm 6 View Teams
94 Generation Gap - Amateur 4 (1st paddler: 19+; 2nd paddler 14+ years older Friday 7:17 pm 13 View Teams
96 Boy Scouts Endurance Saturday 1:10 pm 1 View Teams
95 Girl Scout Endurance Saturday 1:10 pm 6 View Teams
97 Girl Scout 6 Girl Relay Saturday 1:20 pm 6 View Teams
98 Boy Scouts 10 Mile Saturday 1:30 pm 3 View Teams
99 Boy Scouts 4 Boy Relay Saturday 1:30 pm 0 View Teams
100 Girl Scout 10 Mile Saturday 1:30 pm 3 View Teams
101 Girl Scouts 4 Girl Relay Saturday 1:33 pm 9 View Teams
106 Boy Scouts Division II Saturday 1:55 pm 2 View Teams
102 Youth Race Saturday 1:59 pm 3 View Teams
104 Girl Scouts Division 1 Saturday 2:05 pm 11 View Teams
105 Scouts Open Class Saturday 2:10 pm 16 View Teams
103 Boy Scouts Division I Saturday 2:15 pm 7 View Teams
107 Girl Scouts Division II Saturday 2:20 pm 12 View Teams
108 Grand Prix Relay Sunday 9:00 am 28 View Teams
110 Willis Hackett Memorial C1 Sunday 11:58 am 15 View Teams
109 Kayak Sprint Races Sunday 12:00 pm 9 View Teams
112 Sprint Races Sunday 12:02 pm 9 View Teams
113 Open C2 Stock Sprint Sunday 12:04 pm 3 View Teams
111 Mens Ameteur Sprint Sunday 12:04 pm 7 View Teams
114 Open Sprint Races Sunday 12:07 pm 0 View Teams
115 Susquehanna SUP Race Sunday 3:30 pm 0 View Teams
116 70 Mile C-4 Endurance Monday 6:00 am 31 View Teams
117 70 Mile Open Endurance Monday 6:00 am 63 View Teams
120 70 Mile C-1 Endurance Monday 6:30 am 16 View Teams
119 70 Mile C-1 Pro Endurance Monday 6:30 am 6 View Teams
118 70 Mile Kayak Endurance Monday 6:30 am 7 View Teams
121 70 Mile Amateur Endurance Monday 7:25 am 37 View Teams
122 70 Mile Pro Endurance Monday 7:25 am 49 View Teams